Who Collects What?

Area Studies
Title Phone
Fernando Acosta-Rodriguez
Librarian for Latin American, Iberian and Latino Studies
(609) 258-3193
Rex Hatfield
German Studies Librarian
(609) 258-1373
Martin Heijdra
Chinese and East Asian Studies Bibliographer
(609) 258-5336
David Jenkins
Librarian for Classics, Hellenic Studies and Linguistics
(609) 258-5811
Thomas Keenan
Slavic, East European and Eurasian Studies Librarian
(609) 258-3592
Hyoungbae Lee
Korean Studies Librarian
(609) 258-0417
David Magier
AUL for Collection Development; Acting South Asia Librarian
(609) 258-5710
Setsuko Noguchi
Japanese Studies Librarian
(609) 258-6159
James Weinberger
Curator, Near East Collections
(609) 258-3279
Sciences
Title Phone
Andrea Baruzzi
Biological Sciences Librarian
(609) 258-5484
Louise Deis
Science and Technology Reference Librarian
(609) 258-3235
Willow Dressel
Plasma Physics Librarian; E-Science Librarian
(609) 258-3237
Jane Holmquist
Astrophysics, Mathematics and Physics Librarian
(609) 258-3150
Anne Langley
Head Librarian, Science and Technology Libraries; Director of Scholarly Communications; Chemistry Liaison
(609) 258-1187
Neil Nero
Behavioral Sciences Librarian
(609) 258-8601
Humanities and Social Sciences
Title Phone
Emily Belcher
Librarian for African American Studies, Anthropology, and Asian American Studies
(609) 258-2964
Elizabeth Bennett
Librarian for History and History of Science
(609) 258-0496
Wayne Bivens-Tatum
Philosophy and Religion Librarian
(609) 258-6367
Bobray Bordelon
Economics and Finance Librarian; Data Services Librarian
(609) 258-3211
Elana Broch
Assistant Population Research Librarian
(609) 258-5517
Jeremy Darrington
Politics Librarian
(609) 258-3209
Joann Donatiello
Population Research Librarian
(609) 258-1377
Mary George
Senior Reference Librarian for Humanities and Social Sciences
(609) 258-3254
Todd Hines
Assistant Economics, Finance and Data Librarian
(609) 258-4459
David Hollander
Law and Legal Studies Librarian; U.S. Documents Librarian
(609) 258-5316
John Logan
Literature Bibliographer
(609) 258-3296
Linda Oppenheim
Industrial Relations Librarian
(609) 258-4043
Nancy Pressman Levy
Librarian for Public and International Affairs and Population Research Library
(609) 258-4782
Tsering Wangyal Shawa
Geographic Information Systems Librarian and Map Librarian
(609) 258-6804
Oscar Torres-Reyna
Data Services Specialist
(609) 258-6051
Audrey Welber
General & Humanities Reference Librarian; E-Services Librarian
(609) 258-2880
Susan Bennett White
United Nations Librarian; Sociology Librarian
(609) 258-4814
Sandra Rosenstock
Women & Gender Studies Librarian
(609) 258-6054
Arts
Title Phone
Hannah Bennett
Librarian, School of Architecture Library
(609) 258-3128
Sandra Brooke
Librarian, Marquand Library of Art and Archaeology
(609) 258-5860
Nicole Fabricand-Person
Japanese Art Specialist
(609) 258-4904
Rebecca Friedman
Assistant Librarian, Marquand Library
(609) 258-3163
Darwin Scott
Music Librarian
(609) 258-4251
Kimberly Wishart
Chinese Art Specialist
(609) 258-4904
Rare Books and Special Collections
Title Phone
John Delaney
Curator of Historic Maps; Leader, Special Collections Cataloging
(609) 258-6156
Stephen Ferguson
Curator of Rare Books; Assistant University Librarian for Rare Books and Special Collections
(609) 258-3165
Andrea Immel
Curator of the Cotsen Children's Library
(609) 258-1510
Daniel Linke
University Archivist and Curator of Public Policy Papers
(609) 258-6345
Julie Mellby
Graphic Arts Librarian
(609) 258-3197
Dana Sheridan
Education and Outreach Coordinator
(609) 258-2697
Don Skemer
Curator of Manuscripts
(609) 258-3186
Alan Stahl
Curator of Numismatics
(609) 258-9127
Gabriel Swift
Reference Librarian for Special Collections
(609) 258-8497